You are here: Home » News

Latest News

Jan 22, 2018

After a successful league season and county championships the Norfolk Sportshall Committee are...

Nov 21, 2017

You can now enter the Norfolk Sportshall County Championships which take place at the UEA...

Oct 18, 2017

It was fantastic to see just shy of 200 juniors taking part in the first league match of the...

Latest News

Jan 22, 2018

County Teams announced


After a successful league season and county championships the Norfolk Sportshall Committee are pleased to announce the below teams for the Sportshall Regional Championship on Saturday the 24th of March at the UEA Sportspark.

 

Under 11 Girls

 

Isabelle Mardle (CONAC)

Serena Akomah (CONAC)

Isabelle Rushmere (GYDAC)

Caitlin Bell (CONAC)

Gracie Dean (GYDAC)

Jennifer Allen (GYDAC)

Gracie Calvert (CONAC)

Erica Gara-George (CONAC)

Annabelle Hill (CONAC)

Sophia Pickering (CONAC)

Lily-Mae Coote (GYDAC)

Grace Greenalf (CONAC)

Amy Watker (CONAC)

Freya Chapman (CONAC)

 

Under 11 Boys

 

Barney Clarke (CoNAC)

Ethan Rattenbury (CoNAC)

Alex Scott (CoNAC)

Joe Machin (CoNAC)

Billy Francis (CoNAC)

Charlie Pain (CoNAC)

Oliver Shipp (GYDAC)

Charlie Tunmore (West Norfolk)

Sam Nash (West Norfolk)

Daniel Coles (North Norfolk Harries)

Malachi Komolofi (Diss)

Max Brookes (Diss)

Riley Bell (Ryston)

Kai Wiseman (Dereham)

 

Under 13 Girls

 

Erin Waterfield (CoNAC)

Mia Bailey (CoNAC)

Mary Hill (CoNAC)

Hannah Pain (CoNAC)

Grace Daniels (CoNAC)

Alice Craddock (GYADC)

Lauren Ward (GYDAC)

August Gara-George (CoNAC)

Amy Moses (CoNAC)

Bea Honeybone (Ryston)

Nicole Kaszczak(CoNAC)

Luella Brookes (Diss)

Demi Adegoke (Ryston)

 

Under 13 Boys

 

Conrad Winter (CoNAC)

Jaiden Dean (CoNAC)

Calvin Smith (CoNAC)

Henry Whall (CoNAC)

Kit Howlett (Ryston)

David McQueen (Ryston)

Riley Kemp (Diss)

Liam Clare (Ryston)

Kieran Bell (Ryston)

Ryan Wood (Ryston)

Ben Polley (CoNAC)

Hal Morritt (CoNAC)

 

Under 15 Girls

 

Eleanor Brown CoNAC

Eden Harrison CoNAC

Annabelle Joynson CoNAC

Serena Grace CoNAC

Alice Hill CoNAC

Ellie Morgan GYDAC

Holly Harrison CoNAC

 

Reserves

 

Daisy Dalrymple CoNAC

Amber Scott West Norfolk AC

Isabelle Moore CoNAC

 

U15 Boys

 

Alfie Williams West Norfolk AC

Joe Williams West Norfolk AC

Alex Mandilakis CoNAC

Scott Leeder CoNAC

Michael Langley CoNAC

Toby Robinson CoNAC

Connor Clark CoNAC

 

Reserves

 

Alex Whall CoNAC

Zac Idi - Collins CoNAC

 

Previous page: Photo Gallery  Next page: Contact Norfolk Sportshall 

Sponsored by Premier IFA